?

Log in

 
 
07 October 2007 @ 10:44 pm
Damn Internet  

 

DARN IT 
I'v. e uploaded the hardsubbed ver. of CTKT onto MU and MF twice, and both failed when it's almost finishing.
i feel so damn it wasted sitting in front of the comp and dazing while waiting for the damn upload.
Then i wanna hardsub the next ep, but the raw file has mysteriously disappear with all my HDs,
So i need to redownload. How fun >.<,
Urgh. Then some pple starts to complain bout slow releases. 
Why the stress? *stabs*
I only have one more week left before sch starts.
i wanna enjoy my remaining holidays with friends. 
Going out to parties and really have fun.
Why should i be staying home and doing subbings?
What's life? I don't think mine revolves ard subbing only. 
Why is subbing starting to become a responsibility? 
I should learn to go on hiatus too. 
anyway. for those who are waiting. 
DELAY ok! until my internet decides to work with me. 
and more delays if there are complains. Fair enough?

On a happier note.
Life's been quite good recently.
Because i've let myself go afterwork.
Anywhere i can go, i'll go. 
The other day i decided to explore what i'm curious about for the past 18 yrs. 
hahaha. Living in Geylang Area but i've never walked into the Geylang Red light district before.
So that day, i decided to fulfil my curiousity. Walked into Geylang for Beef Kway Teow.
Well, fortunately i wasn't alone.
Walking thru the streets made me feel so violated. Just by sights. Lol. 
Those colour grandpas ogling at you-know-where. and i had to be wearing a low-cut blouse that day. 
So walking past the streets only taught me to look straight and walk.
I guess this will be my first and last time walking into that district? 
And the beef kway teow didn't taste tat good XDD lol. 
To think i risked danger to walk into that district. hahaha. But i finally know how the prostitutes work. 
" Sir, you want? " or  "Sir, come my house?" then all the tuggings and whinings. *is sick* 

Recalling what i did over the past week: 
Monday - Work, Vivo City Sushi tei celebrated Children's day XD
Tuesday - Work, Met up with Clarice for dinner at Chicago Steakhouse
Wednesday - Work, Dinner at Chicago Steakhouse again, then Pool!
Thursday - Took Day off from Work 
Friday - Work, took afternoon off for KTV session XD
Saturday - Celebrated Clarice's Birthday, Haircut, Shopping, home to celebrate cousin's bdae. 
Sunday - ROTTED AT HOME WITH A DAMN INTERNET CONNECTION 

Maa. Life will get better. . . 
The Grass is always greener on the other side. 
 
 
 
dirtypopgurldirtypopgurl on October 7th, 2007 03:57 pm (UTC)
*hugs* get some rest and spend time for yourself dear.
oh and yeeloo..i discovered this new site where you can upload the vid and it will automatically create MU, SS and other uploading site download links. you can try it out :)

http://fileberry.com/
Ru: balloffunsosweet_jin on October 8th, 2007 12:51 am (UTC)
ohhh
thankss so much for the link!
i'll try to upload again XD

*hugs back* i've been taking time off alrdy. :D
you too take care!!

ryuenurikoryuenuriko on October 7th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
*pat pat*
ppl complain coz they onli know how to take...

try once in a while NOT GIVING..
*go n hiatus..*shakes legs*
see how they feel la...
HELLO WE ARE NOT SLAVES TO ANYBODY
(sry i kinda worked up here reminds me of that incident with Cami..)
*shakes head*


HOW THE HELL U END UP IN GEYLANG....
always trying to aviod that place.. n plus my childhood friend stays there we everytime visit her at nite XDD

did u check if those postitute are legal visitors...
those old men also dont know how disgusting and turn off they are already...
well at least money can still buy sex...(and a cup of cheap coffee to ogle somemore)

im being harsh today coz life has been to me..
ARGH 7 DAYS A WEEK AT SCH.. N TMR I HAVE TO GO AGAIN.. IM GETTING CRANKY!!!

gomen for my rant..
jyaa
p.s. show me that new hair on webcam yaa...(tho u just did ur hair few mths back ahah)
Ru: okurajinlovesosweet_jin on October 8th, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
CRAZYY. why 7 days in school.
Eh. just come back to SG to study lah XD at least its five day wk

i live in aljunied mah.
LOL. geylang district is right behind my house XD
but my area is safe la...

haahhahaha.and why would i wanna check the whores there XD
i try my best to avoid contact with them. i never know if i might just become HIV positive la .... =X

oh well. cami incident didn't get cleared on BNS part.
i never looked into things. if i did, i guess it'll be even more major XD
*phew* it's over on his part.

and my hair isn't much diff lah..
not like major change in style. hahahah
but i really wanna dye and highlight again soon.

hahaha. no worries bout ranting. i love them XDDDD
its good to rant once in a while. *hugs*

ryuenurikoryuenuriko on October 8th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
coz its week 12 liao..... wk 13 revision week..
this fri hand in 3 assignment at the same time....
25 oct exam starts..
STREESSS


oh i been thinking.. i might wanna go SG n study to bcome trainee teacher??(stable money) ahahah

ahhh actually... after that.. my impression of xyz is not really good liao....

i wanna faster learn finish my jap L then dont have to rely on such ppl..
ohh ahah i just sms cami abt the taiwan con.. but we 10 hrs diff... so see how she might have slpt already..
u wont get HIV like that la....
ジエジエ   제제: Jinje12_vz09 on October 7th, 2007 06:34 pm (UTC)
ru, don't mind those who're whining about the slow release. just do it whenever you feel like.

re red district, wow! you're so brave to go there and check it out yourself. whew! at least, you won't be curious anymore, right?

and just like kelly, me wants to see your new hair too. :D
Rusosweet_jin on October 8th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
hahah. i was with my "bodyguard"
so i was sort of "protected" ...
but well. yesh. but have u heard curiousity kills the cat? XD

and my hair is the sammmme. hahahaha.
shorter and messier though XD
lol. talk on MSN soon.
ai-chanryoshinai on October 8th, 2007 12:48 am (UTC)
*HUGGLES* ne ru ~ just ignored those ppls who complained ... we do this for fun, not to get stress ne ~ and they have b\no right to demand a fast project.

interesting week you have there, uwah i cannot wait for my holiday, 3 days to go ^^

ps: talk to you today???
ai-chanryoshinai on October 8th, 2007 12:48 am (UTC)
forgot to mention, my computer is back in business xD if u need help just tell me ne ^^
Rusosweet_jin on October 8th, 2007 01:04 am (UTC)
hahahhaa.
u're here right?

talk to u in BNS?
hahahah. becuz MSN sucks =X
ai-chan: aiba // i love to turn you onryoshinai on October 8th, 2007 01:11 am (UTC)
yeah i am here ^^

sure, but you are offline at bns ~
rong: NEWSlameology on October 8th, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
JIAYOU! Don't get too stressed!
Really appreciate what you've done with subbing and BNS! ♥
nicky87nicky87 on October 8th, 2007 01:48 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
maa ignore those people who are demanding and go at your own pace... let live live awhile longer without subs not like they'll die XP

Uwa red light district ar XP only red light district i walk before is kabukicho in tokyo and that was cuz my uncle wanted to go and see lol

Internet connectiosn D: friend's over in japan and UK telling me how fast their connections are T_T its just depressing to see my own dl speed XP imagine 500mb files in about 12mins ddl
eddicteddeddictedd on October 8th, 2007 03:30 pm (UTC)
oh the ever so famous geylang..i went there a few times for supper.. and there was this alley that's full of prostitutes and they're just hanging outside in their skimpy outfits.. and the males that are around that area were mostly old men..like uncle kind of status..

and about those who complain, just ignore them. anyway, you don't have to sub it at all, you're just doing everyone a favour so it's up to you when you want to sub it and not. afterall, you're not getting paid for your service.. just let them wait.. xlolx
reverieechoreverieecho on October 13th, 2007 07:29 am (UTC)
if you want to speed up the dl/ul speed, you have to close other internet connection (or you can use NET LIMITER to set the speed)

and you are so busy
after work/school, i just hide in my room...
can never imagine if i have the same schedule like you X_X