?

Log in

 
 
17 October 2007 @ 10:18 am
HMV Japan Orders  
Okie ~ Just placed another order at HMV Jp.
I'll be billed 600USD in when they ship the goods. xD
Very very scary, i wonder if i'l be able to foot the bill. Ahhh.

Here's for those who placed an order with me earlier -

Keep the faith (Limited Edition, w/ DVD)  - each 1600yen (S$20)
1. Ru
2. Clarice
3. Loan
4. Irene
5. Khai
6. eshley
7. Choonmin
8. earfood


Keep the faith (First Press Regular, Bonus Song) - each 1143yen (S$14.80)
1. Ru
2. Puaysan
3. Clarice
4. Loan
5. Irene
6. Nlyn
7. eshley
8. Je


Tour 2007 Cartoon KAT-TUN II You (Limited Ed) - each 3572yen (S$46)
1. Ru
2. Puaysan
3. Clarice
4. Loan
5. Irene
6. Khai
7. Nlyn
8. eshley

Shipping:
5500yen
Total Items ordered: 28
Each Item shipping cost: S$2.50

I also placed orders for some of the previous concert DVDs which i didn't manage to get =X
There's a 25% discount for the DVDs, so there wasn't much hesitation. hahaha.
Anyway, i'm being very transparent with the prices already. So pple who ordered with me, please start to prepare to pay me in Nov. xD The shipping cost might be higher because i'm terribly afraid to be charged custom tax since this order cost more than 600USD. Anything about 400USD will be charged custom tax i think? unless HMV Jp is smart enough to fake the cost of the discs, which they did previously for my live of KT real face con DVD. Custom Tax will be about 4% if i'm not wrong, so if there's any tax, u guys would also have to bear them with me. xD

Anyone who still wants me to help u to order the discs, can let me know. I should still be able to add to this order. Hmmm. Make sure u're able to pay me by the time i hand u the discs, and no backing out last min. =X Anyway, i donnoe what is the exchange rate betwn JPY and SGD. So the prices might be lower than what i quote here. =) or higher, i won't know =)

For those who ordered K8 goods from me too!
The seller just shipped the goods from Japan xD
It will probably take about 4 -6 weeks to arrive =(
when i get them, i'll let u guys know.
Drop me an email if u need to question me!

edit //  for anyone who is ordering more than 1 copy, u can try ordering over at yesasia too! Their prices are cheap too ~ but u have to order quite  few before u can get the free shipping option.

 
 
 
☆サマンサ☆earfood on October 17th, 2007 07:05 am (UTC)
Hi, are you still taking orders? I'm interested to order keep the faith limited ed and cartoon tour limited ed. Onegai~!
Rusosweet_jin on October 17th, 2007 02:26 pm (UTC)
hellO ~
keep the faith i have. for DVD, i think u'll most prob have to order again.
I'll ask someone else if she got it alrdy, becuz she's also looking for one more person so to get the 25% disc.
nicky87nicky87 on October 17th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
uh can't get 2 of the same DVD anymore I tried it for seizu and me... they didn't allow more than one copy...
Rusosweet_jin on October 17th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
eh? is it?
in the morning when i ordered, i got discounts for all the dvds
nicky87nicky87 on October 17th, 2007 02:36 pm (UTC)
The discount is still available but now they don't allow one single person to buy more than one CKT DVD...
Rusosweet_jin on October 17th, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
eh. is it XD
i ordered 8 copies of the same DVD leh.
hahaha.
nicky87nicky87 on October 17th, 2007 02:47 pm (UTC)
haha dats cause u order early now i think they have limited stock liao so there is a cap to how many you can order... it happen to me adn pacific also... i wanted 2 copies they din let XO
☆サマンサ☆earfood on October 17th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
alright thanks! lemme know if your friend can get the dvd ya?
nicky87nicky87 on October 17th, 2007 10:05 am (UTC)
HOW DID YOU FIND IT SO FAST!? XO

I cant find the listing for KEep the faith on hmv anymore >< not even the normal ed... argh... looks like i'll have to deal with cdjapan...
Rusosweet_jin on October 17th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
eh XD so soon its' finished?
i ordered in the morning. i'm probably early tat's why.
I heard its alrdy out of stock in the afternoon XD

ah. for HMV jp, their search function is diff. drop over to jodyn's lj, i think she got the links down!
nicky87nicky87 on October 17th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
yeah finish edi... now I am getting the singles from cdjapan and the dvd from HMV XO cause even without the 25% off the ending total for HMV is still cheaper than cdjapan's DVD price...
Rusosweet_jin on October 17th, 2007 02:39 pm (UTC)
ya. HMV shipping is alrdy much cheaper.
I only use CDjp when i have some extra pts there.
and i think i only used cdjp twice? haha
eddicteddeddictedd on October 17th, 2007 01:23 pm (UTC)
hey, just to check, the CTKT Tour DVD is it the one with the book or without? coz previous post it was 61 and now 46 /
Rusosweet_jin on October 17th, 2007 02:25 pm (UTC)
its the one with book =)
there's 25% off from HMV Jp. tat's why :D
Cheaper this time ~
ジエジエ   제제: KAT-TUNje12_vz09 on October 17th, 2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
ru, kindly include me on that list of yours for the First Press. how much would that be in USD, about 12?
crysclearcrysclear on October 21st, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
just wanna thank you for everything!u're doing a great job, gurl!
Isyya  和 仁 Yuuki k2jis_kazuchan on April 19th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
can i ask if i can order the Tour 2007 Cartoon KAT-TUN II You (Limited Ed)..