?

Log in

 
 
13 April 2010 @ 10:56 pm
friends-only  

This journal is mostly bout random things happening in my life and also some occasional fangirl ramblings
Drop your comments if you like to know more about me! I'll add you back!

 

 
 
 
crysclearcrysclear on April 13th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
hi!should i add u back?

by the way, since u're not online..

i have smsed u about tmr's..u have yet to reply though..

are we still meeting tmr?
dirtypopgurldirtypopgurl on April 13th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
ey girl! goodluck in school ok?! :) and i hope i get to see you soon! waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhh!!!
aiaishunjuu on April 13th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* goodluck with school, ganbatte ~ but spare time to chat with me, yes?
reverieechoreverieecho on April 14th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
Awww. This is your final year, is it? Good luck (in enjoying fangirlism while schooling)

I have a whole new school year waiting ahead of me too, I am scared =S
reverieechoreverieecho on April 14th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
oh and do check my MSN msg, asked you something. got to pack some of my stuffs early since I have to store them in a good place, sorry for the trouble >
イーミンpotterminx on April 30th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
CTKT ep 54-55
HI! just asking, u posted the links for CTKT ep 54-55 on BNS right? hardsubs. is it alright to repost that link or do you prefer others reuploading the files on other sites such that we post another link? :D

-yimin
Rusosweet_jin on May 1st, 2008 01:18 am (UTC)
Re: CTKT ep 54-55
hi.
yep. you can post the links but not any of the direct ftp download links.
Credit the people who helped in uploading ~ THANK YOU :)
イーミンpotterminx on May 1st, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
Re: CTKT ep 54-55
err sorry, but which are the direct ftp dl links?
Rusosweet_jin on May 1st, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
Re: CTKT ep 54-55
ah, they are those which i label direct ftp :D
Just post those with MF/MU etc links
イーミンpotterminx on May 2nd, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
Re: CTKT ep 54-55
okay THANKS! :D
kUkuKAKukukukaku on May 24th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
hey ru..... ^_^

thank you for subbing all the cartoon kattun and together with everybody else...

im taking episode 49 and 50..

thank you soo much....


it really is hs been a long time since i last msg u....

huhu....
kUkuKAKukukukaku on May 29th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
hey...
how hv u been???

its ur birthday today...... wish u a happy birthday....

did u celebrated it??

hope u hv a wonderfull birthday...
Rusosweet_jin on May 29th, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
Re: hey...
hi! thanks for the wishes!! :D
i celebrated it. Thanks ^^
ステフ ♥_ageha on June 21st, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
yo ru~
i just realized we're still not LJ-friends
AHHAAHAHAHHAA.

So. Let me type an intro...
"I'm Steph. Wow we have so much in common! Can we be friends?"
: DDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Ok I'm really hyper at the moment after reading fan repos
Rusosweet_jin on June 21st, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
HAH! Eh. ur LJ nick soo diff!
I didnt know it was YOU!
ADD~ ADD ~ :D

sameeeeeee. fan repos ~ i want to be the one doing those repos!
ステフ ♥: 赤西仁 ++ No Fake_ageha on June 22nd, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
hahahaha
ageha was registered during my w-inds. phase XD
Because I'm my own shadow. Kage [影].: 赤西仁 & 亀梨和也 02jibun_no_kage on June 29th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC)
Ru~ *waves*
It's saikoudesu from BNS Forum. :)
I'm adding you, alright?
Oh, by the way, call me AK or Ed. Whichever you prefer. :)
Rusosweet_jin on June 29th, 2008 02:28 pm (UTC)
Wheee!!
thanks for the addinG!
am adding toO!~~ :D *hugs*
エル♥: jinohhmartaeruroraito on August 5th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
Ah we both loove Jin so we have to be friends lol :D
(Anonymous) on August 27th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
Please join us at Jpopexpress.com as a Staff Member or Writer!
Greetings from jpopexpress.com, Japanese entertainment and shopping super-site & community!

We've recently checked out your blog or Web site, and have taken note that you are a huge fan of (as well as an expert on) jpop/jrock music, anime/manga, games, and Japanese pop-culture/entertainment in general!

As a result, we would be honored to have you JOIN THE JPOPEXPRESS TEAM by sharing your thoughts about jpop/jrock, anime/manga, games, or other Japanese entertainment-related items as a staff writer!

If you would like to join our team, or have any questions at all, PLEASE SEND US AN E-MAIL HERE!


WHAT EXACTLY ARE WE LOOKING FOR?
As to what you would be doing as a "Staff Writer," this is still as of yet somewhat open-ended, but possibilities might include:
- contributing reviews,
- writing a regular column related to some aspect of Japanese culture or entertainment,
- becoming a forum moderator,
- sending in late-breaking news items or cool j-links, etc...

You could really do any or all of these things, depending on your interest and level of expertise on the given subject matter! [Please also feel free to suggest any other ideas you may have]


WHAT'S IN IT FOR ME?
Although at this time we do not have any full or part-time, "paid job openings" :-[ , we do have a number of ways we can possibly thank you for your help that we think you might like :-]. Some of these could include: links/banners promoting your site or page; hosting your fan site or art work on our own server/Web space (we are considering compiling a network of "otaku fan sites" where select fans can host their sites and skip those annoying free "pop-up sites" - details on this are still being worked out at this time); access to promotional goods we receive (we get some pretty good stuff from time to time based on our ties with top Japanese entertainment companies;) ); a showcase for your work (who knows who could be reading your reviews or checking out your work! ^_^ ), in addition to other possibilities, depending on the results of our collective work! ;)


LINK EXCHANGE
If you have a cool link that you'd like to share, or if you run a similar Japanese entertainment-related Web site and would like to exchange links, please feel free to CONTACT US! If you are an artist, musician, photographer, or designer whose work reflects a Japanese or other Asian-related style, and would like to showcase your work, we would love for you to contact us as well - we can definitely help you with that! ;)

P.S. We would really love it if you could place a LINK TO US on your Web site or page! If you would like to link to us, please feel free to use either a basic text link to the following URL: (http://www.jpopexpress.com/), or visit this page for some official link buttons and banners you can use to link to jpopexpress.com! (http://www.jpopexpress.com/link-to-us/)


Once again, PLEASE E-MAIL US if you would like to join our team, or have any questions at all, and we look forward to hearing from you soon!! ^_^

[Please also feel free to forward this e-mail to anyone else you can think of who might be a great candidate to join us as a Staff Writer!]



Doumo arigatou!/thanks very much!


Sincerely,

Kevin (aka "Mr. Z"), Webmaster - jpopexpress.com



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


ABOUT JPOPEXPRESS.COM:

It features:
- SHOPPING for all the latest and greatest J-POP/J-ROCK CDs, ANIME DVDs, video GAMES, toys/figures, and
HOT DEALS on j-pop, anime and games!

- Our INTERACTIVE ZONE (where you can: meet with other j-pop, anime, and game fans, submit your original fan art or wallpapers, check out or submit your own reviews for the latest jpop, anime, and games releases, visit our J-COOL LINKS page, and more!)

- The MULTIMEDIA SECTION (featuring j-pop music videos, anime trailers, wallpapers, game screenshots, and j-podcasts).

- Our growing FORUM! (please come in and share your opinions about jpop, anime, games, and Japanese pop culture in general!)


- http://www.jpopexpress.com/



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
jpopexpress.com
Bringing Japan to your Doorstep(tm)
http://www.jpopexpress.com/
interactive@jpopexpress.com
kaychung: Akanishi Jin - Bluekaychung on August 31st, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
I can't believe we haven't added each other until now. xD
Rusosweet_jin on August 31st, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
yesssss. i just realised tooo XDDDD omg
lol.
friend friend friend me~ *bugskay*
kaychung: Miura Haruma - Rewindkaychung on August 31st, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
xD LOL.

I I I did~
Subbaholic D:: Eitoohmiya_sg on September 7th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
I need to add my BNS co-subbers; it makes the flailing so much more convenient. :D
Rusosweet_jin on September 8th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
:D YAY ~~
ADDED YOU! ^^
elf_mirkwoodelf_mirkwood on September 8th, 2008 02:26 pm (UTC)
*spamming mode on* should i drop comment here? :p
just change my lj name. add me back please... *blink
Rusosweet_jin on September 8th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
YEP! Adding :DDD
jooanneejooannee on March 31st, 2009 10:36 am (UTC)
hello? i STILL havent received any reply from you about refunding my cartoon kattun concert goods money? its been almost 2 years, no?
Rusosweet_jin on March 31st, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
hi! I'm sorry. XD
but may i know which account are you using? The previous one?
I'll have it transfered to you.
jooanneejooannee on April 3rd, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
account as in LJ? im using this one now!
i sent you cash the last time. think it was 85$ or so. my bank acct is dbs savings plus 020-3-071622
Rusosweet_jin on April 8th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
hi!
Sure, i'll transfer you the money by next week. :)
Will drop you a note once the money is paid. sorry.

Pika Pika ぴょん..: hot jinshapika on May 12th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
Ahh. Your LJ looks really cool with jin.
*added you*
Hope we could be friends.
:)
Hajimemashte.
Pika desu.
*shake hands*
rumieru: broken heartrumieru on May 12th, 2009 03:13 pm (UTC)
Hi! ^-^
Can I add you as a friend?O.O
I hope that we could talk a lot^^
Nice to meet you! :)
6SOM Subbing Team6som on August 26th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
Hello
We're a KAT-TUN Viet-Sub Team :)
We wanna say thank you for all the subbing work you have done ^^
btw can we add you? :)
Rusosweet_jin on August 27th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
hi there!
my journal is mostly bout myself.
so maybe for subbing matter, u might like to join us at bakanosekai community. :) thank you so much and all the best to ur team too! :D
startkissstartkiss on November 10th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
You are fangirl. I think I am too XD. I like KAT-TUN and love Jin :X. I really curious...what you think about Jin, about KAT-TUN, may be... about Akame?

Be friend?
(Anonymous) on December 6th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
yamapi's video
hi,could i ask for the link of the ff. yampi video, i'm a yamapi fan...
1. [MS] 2006.05.26 – Yamashita Tomohisa Talk + Live
2. [HEYX3] 2005/10/31 – Guest: Shuji X Akira (Seishun Amigo)
3. [HEYX3] 2006.05.29 –Guest: Yamashita Tomohisa (Daite Senorita)
4. [MS] 2006.06.02 – Yamashita Tomohisa Talk + Live (Special Guest: Kamenashi)
5. [Worst Dates] Yamashita Tomohisa
6. [SC] 2005.07.10 Koyama Produce, Theme: Cherish

i' sorry if i requested alot, i would really appriciate it you could sent it at my e-mail @ imee_0882@yahoo.com...please help to i really wanted to watched it., i saw some those videos but there were not subbed... thanks a lot....
yuuh_chanyuuh_chan on May 15th, 2010 05:43 am (UTC)
Can you please add me back? :)
(Anonymous) on January 17th, 2011 10:28 am (UTC)
gnewkdct yxyi
athx krqzc porn hub (http://www.miasporn.com) pwvybg d en n rfm
silent_cookiey: Hyep hyep ^~^silent_cookiey on December 9th, 2013 01:54 pm (UTC)
Ouh., holla can i be ya' friend?